Sponsors

Platinum Marquee

image13
image14

Marque Sponsors

image15
image16
image17
image18

Platinum Sponsors

image19
image20
image21
image22
image23
image24

Gold Sponsors

image25
image26
image27

Silver Sponsors

image28
image29

Bronze Sponsors

image30
image31

In Kind Sponsorships

image32
image33
image34
image35
image36
image37
image38
image39
image40
image41
image42
image43
image44
image45
image46
image47
image48
image49

Cazenovia Historic District Flag Sponsors

20 East

Allure

Blushing Rose

Cazenovia Jewelry

Greater Cazenovia Area Chamber of Commerce

Lavender Blue

Lorenzo State Historic Site

The Blue Canoe

The Key

  Tizzy’s 

image50

Individual Class Sponsors 2019

Single horse, Training, Preliminary and Intermediate dressage - Gail Aumiller

Single pony, Training level dressage  - Tim and Mimi Hall

Single pony, Preliminary level dressage  - Spruce Valley Stables

Class 1 Large Single Pony, Turnout   - Tucker and Lisa Lounsbury

Class 2 Novice Whip, Single Horse Turnout  - Judy Larter

Class 3 VSE Turnout -  Sharon Baum 

Class 4 Single Horse, 2 wheel, Turnout  -  Suzy Beyer, IMO Christi Dynasty &   Wimpy’s Flint Lock

Class 5 Single Horse, 4 wheel, Turnout  - Nancy Novak

Class 6 Novice Whip, Sm & Lg Pony Turnout -  Wilson and Robin Groves

Class 7 Small Single Pony,  - Turnout Jim and Toloa Perry

Class 8 Multiples, Turnout -  Don Stewart, Jr.

Class 9 Utility, Turnout -  Tara Miliziano-Crowley

Class 10 Carriage Dog Class  - Diane Voss, IMO Pia the Fox Terrier

     Prize donated by Deer Valley Danes

Class 12 T and C Obstacle, Novice Whip, horse - Leigh Semiloff

Class 16 Small Single Pony, Reinsmanship - East Aurora Driving Society

Class 18 VSE Reinsmanship - Paul and Nancy Weiskotten

Class 19 Pair/Tandem, Working  -Dr. Fritz and Jan Koennecke

Class 20 Single Horse, 2 wheel, Reinsmanship -  Cherry Valley Carriage Assoc. IMO Jeanne   Fero

Class 26 T and C Obstacles Novice Whip, S&L Pony - Cindae Wilson, IHO Sunshine Horses

Class 28 T and C Obstacles, Pair/Tandem  -Cherry Valley Carriage Assn., IMO Dr. Darwin  Braund

Class 30 Modified Pleasure Drive, Novice Sm Pony - Lisa Teichert, IMO Hank

Class 49 Single Horse, 2 wheel, working - Dr. Fritz and Jan Koennecke

Class 55 Pair/Tandem Reinsmanship - Kevin and Carol Gutliph

Class 58 Pick Your Route, Novice Whip, S&L Pony  -Carol Ilacqua

Class 60 Antique Vehicle Turnout - Albert and Lisa Andersen, IHO Ann    Watkins, founder of Piedmont Driving Club

Class 61 Grooms Class - Don Stewart, Jr.

Class 62 Drive & Ride - Lisa Cameron-Norfleet

Class 63 Picnic Class - Marjie Wason Tormey, IMO Jay Wason, Sr. 

Division Sponsors 2019

Single Horse, 2 wheel - Barb, Matt and Wendy Ferro, IMO Dr. Phil Ferro and Acoma Sea Storm

Single Horse, 4 wheel - Sandra Patrizio, IMO Surprise Package, aka “Buster”

Single Pony, Large -  Joan McMahon and Wendy Barbato

Single Pony, Small - Mason Custom Homes

Novice Whip, Horse - Deborah Truex, IMO Jeanne Fero

Novice Whip, single pony - Alan and Kathy Kostrubanic

VSE -  Mary Baillie and Ann Marshall

Pair/Tandem - Sarah Webster, IMO David Webster  

Utility - John and Barb Anderson

Grand Championship Sponsors 2019

Single Horse  - Barb, Matt and Wendy Ferro, IMO Dr. Phil Ferro and Acoma Sea Storm

Single pony  - Cynthia Pratt

Novice Whip  - Carlos and Jennifer Gavilondo

Championship Sponsors 2019

Single Horse, 2 wheel - Barb, Matt and Wendy Ferro, IMO Dr. Phil Ferro and Acoma Sea Storm

Single Horse, 4 wheel -  Dianne Goulette, IMO Bud Gayring

Single Pony, large - Dave and Sharon Burch

Single Pony, small -  Friends of Hank, IMO Hank, a small pony with a big heart 

Novice whip, Single Horse - DeRuyter Farm and Garden 

Novice Whip, combined single pony - The Buckhout Family, IMO Whippersnapper

 Novice Whip, single pony -  Healthi Healing 

Very Small Equine - Art and Pam Mathews, IMO Lloyd and Laura Hassinger

Utility -  Larry and Glenda Wetzel 

Pair/tandem - Jack and Polly Koerner

Memorial Perpetual Trophy Sponsors

Charles Stebbins Fairchild                       William Porter, IMO Carol Will Porter

CVCA Gentleman                                          Champion  Cherry Valley Carriage Association

George Hoffman Sportmanship            Gordon and Weese Moore, IMO Jeanne Fero

George Shute                                                 The Putney Family

Jane Sadoff                                                     The Sadoff Family

Kateland Farms VSE                                    Stephen and Linda Beaulieu, IMO Spencer and Shadow

Lawrence Apply                                            Valerie Logston, Saddleback Farm

Margaret F. Hubbard                                   Jack and Sue Voss, IMO Starduster

Margaret Sawmiller                                     Roger and Jill Gates

Pamela Braund                                             Cherry Valley Carriage Association

R. James Hubbard                                      Jack & Sue Voss, IMO Dr. Phil Ferro

Robert Fisher Local Driver                       Family & Friends of Bob Fisher

Tiny Rubenstein Award                            Jeff & Julie Rubenstein

Voss Exemplary Volunteer                      Lorenzo Driving Competition  

2019 Patrons

Top Hat

Dr. Beth Houck

Eliza Walbridge

The Phaeton

Nelson and Renee Eddy

David and Cynthia Remley

The Whip

Anonymous

Peter and Janis Barth

Carol Braund, IMO Pamela Braund

Bob & Bobbie Constable

Doris Egan

Helen Stacy

Lorraine VanLuven

Larry and Glenda Wetzel

Steffen and Barbara Wolff

 The Buckhout family, IMO Admiral, HFB 

The Groom

Anonymous

Matt and Alix Behuniak

John & Leslie Bowser

Russ & Lisa Brownback

Tim and Cynthia McCall

Wallace & Gayonne McDonald

MoonBlu Farm, LLC

Reidl Construction

Sarah Webster, IMO David Webster

The Snaffle

Marion Barbaro

Russ & Judy Cary

Brian & Jenny Coughlin

Christine Dasher

Groton City Animal Hospital

Dr. Fritz and Jan Koennecke

Peter and Jane LaSure

Sheila Mueller

Steve & Claire Royce

Thomas & Sheila Talbott III

Martha Wason

Barbara Wheler